Clash xV Results

Dec 30-31, 2016

 
 

Clash XV Champion

Buchanan02.jpg

Buchanan (CA)

 

3rd Place

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

Clash XV Runner-up

St Edward (OH)

 

4th Place

Park Hill (MO)


Clash XV All-Tournament Team

  106    Angelo Rini    St. Edward (OH)

106

Angelo Rini

St. Edward (OH)

  113    Jeron Matson    Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

113

Jeron Matson

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

  120    Matthew Olguin    Buchanan (CA)

120

Matthew Olguin

Buchanan (CA)

  126    Ethan Leake    Buchanan (CA)

126

Ethan Leake

Buchanan (CA)

  132    Joey Silva    Lake Highland Prep (FL)

132

Joey Silva

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

  138    Tyler Eischen    Anoka (MN)    

138

Tyler Eischen

Anoka (MN)

 

  145    Peyton Robb    Owatonna (MN)

145

Peyton Robb

Owatonna (MN)

  152    Vincent Dolce    Corona Del Sol (AZ)

152

Vincent Dolce

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

  160    Layne Van Anrooy    Roseburg (OR)

160

Layne Van Anrooy

Roseburg (OR)

  170    Jake Allar    St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

170

Jake Allar

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

  182    Bryce Rogers    Lake Highland Prep (FL)

182

Bryce Rogers

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

  195    Jacob Warner    Washington (IL)

195

Jacob Warner

Washington (IL)

 
  220    Jared Campbell    St. Edward (OH)

220

Jared Campbell

St. Edward (OH)

  285    Gable Steveson    Apple Valley (MN)

285

Gable Steveson

Apple Valley (MN)

 

CLASH XV SCHOLAR ATHLETE WINNERS

  Jake Allar    St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

Jake Allar

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

  Tyler Eischen    Anoka (MN)

Tyler Eischen

Anoka (MN)

  Jake Gliva    Simley (MN)

Jake Gliva

Simley (MN)

  Noah Lefebvre    Foley (MN)

Noah Lefebvre

Foley (MN)

  Austin Senger     Pierre (SD)

Austin Senger

Pierre (SD)

  Brandon Moen    Owatonna (MN)

Brandon Moen

Owatonna (MN)

 
  Kenny O'Neil    Prior Lake (MN)

Kenny O'Neil

Prior Lake (MN)

  Lincoln Turman    Pierre (SD)

Lincoln Turman

Pierre (SD)

  Drew Matticks    Oak Park River Forest (IL)

Drew Matticks

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  William Turman    Pierre (SD)

William Turman

Pierre (SD)

 

Bracket 2

Bracket 2 Champion (5th)

Apple Valley (MN)

 

7th Place

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

Bracket 2 Runner-up (6th)

Anoka (MN)

 

8th Place

Wasatch (UT)


Bracket 3

Bracket 3 Champion (9th)

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

 

11th Place

 Providence Catholic (IL)

Bracket 3 Runner-up (10th)

Simley (MN)

 

12th Place

Roseburg (OR)


Bracket 4

Bracket 4 Champion (13th)

Washington (IL)

 

15th Place

Prior Lake (MN)

Bracket 4 Runner-up (14th)

Albert Lea (MN)

 

16th Place

Tahoma (WA)


Bracket 5

Bracket 5 Champion (17th)

DeLaSalle_5Division.jpg

De La Salle (CA)

 

19th Place

Owatonna (MN)

Bracket 5 Runner-up (18th)

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

 

20th Place

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)


Bracket 6

Bracket 6 Champion (21st)

Hastings (MN)

 

22nd Place

Vacaville (CA)

Bracket 6 Runner-up (22nd)

MesaMountain01.jpg

Commerce (GA)

 

23rd Place

Plattsmouth (NE)


Bracket 7

Bracket 7 Champion (24th)

Glenbard North (IL)

 

26th Place

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

Bracket 7 Runner-up (25th)

Foley (MN)

 

27th Place

Hermiston (OR)


Bracket 8

Bracket 8 Champion (29th)

Pierre (SD)

 

31st Place

Pewaukee (WI)

Bracket 8 Runner-up (30th)

Bismarck Century (ND)

 

32nd Place

Thompson (AL)


6-0 Wrestlers

 

  106    Christian Goin    Washington (IL)

106

Christian Goin

Washington (IL)

  106    Jacob Lindsey    Providence Catholic (IL)

106

Jacob Lindsey

Providence Catholic (IL)

  106    Sam Latona    Thompson (AL)

106

Sam Latona

Thompson (AL)

  106    Zach Kvavle    Corona Del Sol (AZ)

106

Zach Kvavle

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

  113    Lincoln Turman    Pierre (SD)

113

Lincoln Turman

Pierre (SD)

  113    Peter Ogunsanya    Oak Park River Forest   (IL)

113

Peter Ogunsanya

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  120    Dack Punke    Washington (IL)

120

Dack Punke

Washington (IL)

  120    Patrick Ramirez    De La Salle (CA)

120

Patrick Ramirez

De La Salle (CA)

  120    William Turman    Pierre (SD  )

120

William Turman

Pierre (SD)

  126    Anthony Madrigal    Oak Park River Forest (IL)

126

Anthony Madrigal

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  126    Gabe Hixenbaugh    Thompson (AL)

126

Gabe Hixenbaugh

Thompson (AL)

  132    Adam McSorley    Hastings (MN)

132

Adam McSorley

Hastings (MN)

  132    Bradley Kish    Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

132

Bradley Kish

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

  132    Gavin Ignaszeski    Albert Lea (MN)

132

Gavin Ignaszeski

Albert Lea (MN)

  132    Jason Renteria    Oak Park River Forest (IL)

132

Jason Renteria

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  145    Abe Assad    Glenbard North (IL)

145

Abe Assad

Glenbard North (IL)

  145    Garrett Aldrich    Albert Lea (MN)

145

Garrett Aldrich

Albert Lea (MN)

  145    Lawrence Saenz    Vacaville (CA)

145

Lawrence Saenz

Vacaville (CA)

  145    Nate Larson    Apple Valley (MN)

145

Nate Larson

Apple Valley (MN)

  152    Jake Brindley    Lake Highland Prep (FL)

152

Jake Brindley

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

  160    Brandon Konecny    Corona Del Sol (AZ)

160

Brandon Konecny

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

  160    Owen Brown    Commerce (GA)

160

Owen Brown

Commerce (GA)

  170    Devin Winston    Park Hill (MO)

170

Devin Winston

Park Hill (MO)

  170    Jonathan Hackett    Del La Salle (CA)

170

Jonathan Hackett

Del La Salle (CA)

  170    Kenny O'Neil    Prior Lake (MN)

170

Kenny O'Neil

Prior Lake (MN)

  220    Darryl Aiello    Del La Salle (CA)

220

Darryl Aiello

Del La Salle (CA)

  182    Austin Harris    Roseburg (OR)

182

Austin Harris

Roseburg (OR)

  220    Jace Punke    Washington (IL)

220

Jace Punke

Washington (IL)

  182    Brandon Moen    Owatonna (MN)

182

Brandon Moen

Owatonna (MN)

  220    Knox Brown    Commerce (GA)

220

Knox Brown

Commerce (GA)

  195    Jacob Raschka    Pewaukee (WI)

195

Jacob Raschka

Pewaukee (WI)

  285    Jake Levengood    Vacaville (CA  )

285

Jake Levengood

Vacaville (CA)

  220    Cade Belshay    Buchanan (CA)

220

Cade Belshay

Buchanan (CA)

  285    Blaze Beltran    Pewaukee (WI  )

285

Blaze Beltran

Pewaukee (WI)

  220    Christopher Middlebrooks    Oak Park River Forest (IL)

220

Christopher Middlebrooks

Oak Park River Forest (IL)