Clash xVI Results

Dec 29-30th, 2017

 
 

Clash XVI Champion

montini003.jpg

Montini Catholic (IL)

 

3rd Place

appleValley01.jpg

Apple Valley (MN)

Clash XVI Runner-up

StEdwards03.jpg

St Edward (OH)

 

4th Place

parkHill01.jpg

Park Hill (MO)


Clash XV All-Tournament Team

  106    Nain Vazquiez    Montini Catholic (IL)

106

Nain Vazquiez

Montini Catholic (IL)

  113    Jacob Rundell    OPRF (IL)

113

Jacob Rundell

OPRF (IL)

  120    Joey Melendez    Montini Catholic (IL)

120

Joey Melendez

Montini Catholic (IL)

  126    Patrick McKee    STMA (MN)

126

Patrick McKee

STMA (MN)

  132    Real Woods    Montini Catholic (IL)

132

Real Woods

Montini Catholic (IL)

  138    Bryce Anderson    St .Edwards (OH)    

138

Bryce Anderson

St .Edwards (OH)

 

  145    Lawrence Saenz    Vaczville (CA)

145

Lawrence Saenz

Vaczville (CA)

  152    Will Lewan    Montini Catholic (IL)

152

Will Lewan

Montini Catholic (IL)

  160    Tyler Eischen    Anoka (MN)

160

Tyler Eischen

Anoka (MN)

  170    Peyton Robb    Owatonna (MN)

170

Peyton Robb

Owatonna (MN)

  182    Devin Winston    Park Hill (MO)

182

Devin Winston

Park Hill (MO)

  195    Nolan Schmitz    STMA (MN)

195

Nolan Schmitz

STMA (MN)

 
  285    Gable Steveson    Apple Valley (MN)

285

Gable Steveson

Apple Valley (MN)

 

CLASH XV SCHOLAR ATHLETE WINNERS

  Will Lewan    Montini Catholic (IL)

Will Lewan

Montini Catholic (IL)

  Real Woods    Montini Catholic

Real Woods

Montini Catholic

  Jake Gliva    Simley (MN)

Jake Gliva

Simley (MN)

  Kenny O'Neil    Prior Lake (MN)

Kenny O'Neil

Prior Lake (MN)

  Sebas Swiggum    Apple Valley (MN)

Sebas Swiggum

Apple Valley (MN)

  Tyler Eischens     Anoka (MN)

Tyler Eischens

Anoka (MN)

 
  Patrick McKee     STMA (MN)

Patrick McKee

STMA (MN)

  Sam Stuhl     Ellsworth (WI)

Sam Stuhl

Ellsworth (WI)

  Joey Melendez     Montini Catholic (IL)

Joey Melendez

Montini Catholic (IL)

  Peyton Robb     Owatonna

Peyton Robb

Owatonna

 

Bracket 2

Bracket 2 Champion (5th)

OPRF01.jpg

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

 

7th Place

washington01.jpg

Washington (IL)

Bracket 2 Runner-up (6th)

anoka01.jpg

Anoka (MN)

 

8th Place

simley01.jpg

Simley (MN)


Bracket 3

Bracket 3 Champion (9th)

glenbardNorth001.jpg

Glenbard North (IL)

 

11th Place

vacaville01.jpg

 Vacaville (CA)

Bracket 3 Runner-up (10th)

STMA01.jpg

St. Michael Albertville

 

12th Place

forestLake01.jpg

Forest Lake (MN)


Bracket 4

Bracket 4 Champion (13th)

ellsworth01.jpg

Ellsworth (WI)

 

15th Place

wasatch01.jpg

Wasatch (UT)

Bracket 4 Runner-up (14th)

zumbrotaMezeppa001.jpg

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)

 

16th Place

priorLake01.jpg

Prior Lake (MN)


Bracket 5

Bracket 5 Champion (17th)

kaukuna01.jpg

Kaukauna (WI)

 

19th Place

owatonna01.jpg

Owatonna (MN)

Bracket 5 Runner-up (18th)

postFalls01.jpg

Post Falls (ID)

 

20th Place

hastings01.jpg

Hastings (MN)


Bracket 6

Bracket 6 Champion (21st)

Freeze01.jpg

Frazee (MN)

 

22nd Place

providence01 (1).jpg

Providence Catholic (IL)

Bracket 6 Runner-up (22nd)

rapidCityCenteral01.jpg

Rapid City Central (SD)

 

23rd Place

Mayo01.jpg

Rochester Mayo (MN)


6-0 Wrestlers

 

  106    Nain Vasquiez    Montini Catholic (IL)

106

Nain Vasquiez

Montini Catholic (IL)

  106    Abe Hinrichson    Washington (IL)

106

Abe Hinrichson

Washington (IL)

  106    Blake West    Owatonna (MN)

106

Blake West

Owatonna (MN)

  106    Diego Sotalb    Marmion (IL)

106

Diego Sotalb

Marmion (IL)

  106    Michael Majerus    Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)

106

Michael Majerus

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)

  113    Jacob Rundell    Oak Park River Forest   (IL)

113

Jacob Rundell

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  120    Branden Psyk    STMA (MN)

120

Branden Psyk

STMA (MN)

  120    Joey Malend    Montini Catholic (IL)

120

Joey Malend

Montini Catholic (IL)

  120    Jordan Grimm    Post Falls (ID)

120

Jordan Grimm

Post Falls (ID)

  120    Joshua Ogunsanya    Oak Park River Forest (IL)

120

Joshua Ogunsanya

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

  120    Sam Latona    Thompson (AL)

120

Sam Latona

Thompson (AL)

  126    Nathan Callaway    Marmion (IL)

126

Nathan Callaway

Marmion (IL)

  126    Patrick McKee    STMA (MN)

126

Patrick McKee

STMA (MN)

  126    Dylan Burnaski    Montini (IL)

126

Dylan Burnaski

Montini (IL)

  126    Dylan Ragusin    Montini (IL)

126

Dylan Ragusin

Montini (IL)

  126    Ridge Lovett    Post Falls (ID)

126

Ridge Lovett

Post Falls (ID)

  126    Sammy Heywood    Wasatch (UT)

126

Sammy Heywood

Wasatch (UT)

  126    Weston DiBlasi    Park Hill (MO)

126

Weston DiBlasi

Park Hill (MO)

  132    Ryan Fleck    Marmion (IL)

132

Ryan Fleck

Marmion (IL)

  132    Real Woods    Montini (IL)

132

Real Woods

Montini (IL)

  132    Derrick Cardinal    Forest Lake (MN)

132

Derrick Cardinal

Forest Lake (MN)

  138    Trevor Chumbley    Marmion (IL)

138

Trevor Chumbley

Marmion (IL)

  138    Bryce Anderson    St Edwards (IL)

138

Bryce Anderson

St Edwards (IL)

  138    Colby Njos    Anoka (MN)

138

Colby Njos

Anoka (MN)

  138    Dominick Ambrose    Providence

138

Dominick Ambrose

Providence

  145    Lawrence Saenz    Vacaville (CA)

145

Lawrence Saenz

Vacaville (CA)

  160    Peyton Robb    Owatonna (MN)

160

Peyton Robb

Owatonna (MN)

  182    Cade King    Owatonna (MN)

182

Cade King

Owatonna (MN)

  220    Luke Tweeton    Freeze (MN)

220

Luke Tweeton

Freeze (MN)

  285    Keaton Kluever    Kaukauna (WI)

285

Keaton Kluever

Kaukauna (WI)

  138    Matt McLeod    Post Falls (ID)

138

Matt McLeod

Post Falls (ID)

  145    Parker    Washington (IL)

145

Parker

Washington (IL)

  160    William Krueger    Rochester Mayo (MN)

160

William Krueger

Rochester Mayo (MN)

  182    Devon Winston    Park Hill

182

Devon Winston

Park Hill

  220    QuintinTerry    Glenbard (IL)

220

QuintinTerry

Glenbard (IL)

  285    Noah Carter    Rochester Mayo (MN)

285

Noah Carter

Rochester Mayo (MN)

  138    Sam Stuhl    Ellsworth (WI)

138

Sam Stuhl

Ellsworth (WI)

  152    Kevin Countryman    Providence

152

Kevin Countryman

Providence

  170    Abe Assad    Glenbard (IL)

170

Abe Assad

Glenbard (IL)

  195    Nolan Schmita    STMA (MN)

195

Nolan Schmita

STMA (MN)

  285    Brandon Frankfurth    Anoka (MN)

285

Brandon Frankfurth

Anoka (MN)

  138    Zak Kohler    Wasatch (UT)

138

Zak Kohler

Wasatch (UT)

  152    Tyler Eischens    Anoka (MN)

152

Tyler Eischens

Anoka (MN)

  170    Anthony Geraci    Montini (IL)

170

Anthony Geraci

Montini (IL)

  195    Nolan Smith    Rapid City Central (SD)

195

Nolan Smith

Rapid City Central (SD)

  285    Cade Ridley    Commerce (GA)

285

Cade Ridley

Commerce (GA)

  145    Jake Stiles    Montini (IL)

145

Jake Stiles

Montini (IL)

  152    Will Lewan    Montini (IL)

152

Will Lewan

Montini (IL)

  170    Kolby Kost    Rapid City Central (SD)

170

Kolby Kost

Rapid City Central (SD)

  195     Peter Christianson     Montini (IL)

195

Peter Christianson

Montini (IL)

  285    Gable Stevenson    Apple Valley (MN)

285

Gable Stevenson

Apple Valley (MN)

  145    Josh Ramos    Providence

145

Josh Ramos

Providence

  160    Cole Smith    Providence

160

Cole Smith

Providence

  182    Bryson Alsteen    Kaukauna (WI)

182

Bryson Alsteen

Kaukauna (WI)

  195    Trey Rogers    Hastings (MN)

195

Trey Rogers

Hastings (MN)

  285    Jake Levengood    Vacaville (CA)

285

Jake Levengood

Vacaville (CA)