Weigh-in Schedule

Friday December 30th

Saturday December 31st

    

Wednesday, December 27, 2017

Various fly-in teams arrive in Rochester

Various Team practices at RCTC, RCTC Wrestling Room

Scheduled through Chuck Siefert (507) 398-3400

5:00pm  Finish Set up at Field House

 

Thursday, December 28, 2017

Various Teams arrive in Rochester

Various Team practices at RCTC (on tournament mats in Field house)

6:00-7:00pm Coaches Banquet at DoubleTree Hotel - Social Hour

7:00-8:00pm Coaches Banquet at DoubleTree Hotel - Banquet / Dinner / Draw for starting weight / Pick up team credentials  

 

Friday, December 29, 2017

7:00-8:00am  Morning Session weigh-ins and skin checks

7:00-8:00am  Team pictures near weigh-ins for Morning Session teams

8:00am  Gates open for general admission

8:45-9:00am  Opening Ceremonies.  National Anthem, Introductions, Welcome

9:00-10:45am  First Round of Morning Session

11:00-12:45pm  Second Round of Morning Session

12:55-1:00pm  Morning Session Scholar Athlete Awards Presentation

1:00-2:45pm  Third Round of Morning Session

2:00-3:00pm  Evening Session weigh-ins and skin checks

2:00-3:00pm  Team pictures near weigh-ins for Evening Session teams

3:45-4:00pm  Opening Ceremonies. National Anthem, Introductions, Welcome

4:00-5:45pm  First Round of Evening Session

6:00-7:45pm  Second Round of Evening Session

7:55-8:00pm  Evening Session Scholar Athlete Awards Presentation

8:00-9:45pm  Third Round of Evening Session

10:00pm  Wrestling finished - teams will return to hotels. 

    

Saturday, December 30, 2017

7:00-8:00am  Morning Session weigh-ins and skin checks

8:00am  Gates open for general admission

8:45-9:00am  National Anthem / introductions

9:00-10:45pm  First Round of Morning Session

11:00-12:45am  Second Round of Morning Session

1:00-2:45pm  Third Round of Morning Session

2:00-3:00pm  Evening Session weigh-ins and skin checks

3:00-3:15pm  Award Ceremony for 5th - 8th Pools

3:45-4:00pm  National Anthem / Introductions

4:00-5:45pm  First Round of Evening Session

6:00-7:45pm  Second Round of Evening Session

8:00-9:45pm  Third Round of Evening Session

10:00-10:15pm  Award Ceremony for 1st - 4th Pools / All Tournament Team Announced

10:15pm  Event finished - teams will return to hotels or leave town