Schedule


 
Sunday, December 22, 2013
    TBA  Brackets released
       
Wednesday, January 1st, 2014
  Various   Some fly-in teams arrive in Rochester
  Various   Team practices at RCTC, RCTC Wrestling Room 
Scheduled through Chuck Siefert (507) 398-3400
  5:00 PM Finished Set up at Field House
       
Thursday, January 2nd, 2014
  Various   Teams arrive in Rochester
  Various   Team practices at RCTC (on tournament mats in Field house)
  8:00 PM 10:00 PM Coaches Banquet Marriot Ballroom / Draw for starting weight
       
Friday, January 3rd, 2014
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM Morning Session Weigh-ins and skin checks
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM Team pictures near weigh-ins for AM teams
  8:00 AM   Gates open for general admission
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM Opening Ceremonies.  National Anthem, Introductions, Welcome
  9:00 AM 10:45 PM First Round of AM Session
  11:00 AM 12:45 PM Second Round of  AM Session
  12:55 PM

1:00PM

AM Session Scholar/Athlete Awards Presentation

  1:00 PM 2:45 PM Third Round of AM Session
  2:00 PM 3:30 PM Afternoon Session Weigh-ins and Skin Checks
  2:00 PM 3:30 PM Team pictures near weigh-ins for PM teams
  3:45 PM 4:00 PM Opening Ceremonies.  National Anthem, Introductions, Welcome
  4:00 PM 5:45 PM First Round of PM Session
  6:00 PM 7:45 PM Second Round of  PM Session
  7:55 PM 8:00 PM PM Session Scholar/Athlete Awards Presentation
  8:00 PM 9:45 PM Third Round of PM Session
  10:00 PM Finished Wrestling finished - teams will return to hotels. 
       
Saturday, January 4th, 2014
  7:00 AM 8:30 AM Morning Session Weigh-ins
  8:00 AM   Gates open for general admission
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM National Anthem / introductions
  9:00 AM 10:45 PM First Round of AM Session
  11:00 AM 12:45 AM Second Round of  AM Session
  1:00 PM 2:45 PM Third Round of AM Session
  2:00 PM 3:30 PM Afternoon Session Weigh-ins 
  3:00 AM 3:15 AM

Award Ceremony for 5th - 8th Pools

  3:45 PM 4:00 PM National Anthem / Introductions
  4:00 PM 5:45 PM First Round of PM Session
  6:00 PM 7:45 PM Second Round of  PM Session
  8:00 PM 9:45 PM Third Round of PM Session
  10:00 PM 10:15 PM Award Ceremony for 1st - 4th Pools
      All Tournament Team Announced
  10:15 PM Finished Event finished - teams will return to hotels or leave town