Clash xV Results

Dec 30-31, 2016

 
 

Clash XV Champion

Buchanan02.jpg

Buchanan (CA)

 

3rd Place

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

Clash XV Runner-up

St Edward (OH)

 

4th Place

Park Hill (MO)


Clash XV All-Tournament Team

106 Angelo Rini St. Edward (OH)

106

Angelo Rini

St. Edward (OH)

113 Jeron Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

113

Jeron Matson

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

120 Matthew Olguin Buchanan (CA)

120

Matthew Olguin

Buchanan (CA)

126 Ethan Leake Buchanan (CA)

126

Ethan Leake

Buchanan (CA)

132 Joey Silva Lake Highland Prep (FL)

132

Joey Silva

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

138 Tyler Eischen Anoka (MN)  

138

Tyler Eischen

Anoka (MN)

 

145 Peyton Robb Owatonna (MN)

145

Peyton Robb

Owatonna (MN)

152 Vincent Dolce Corona Del Sol (AZ)

152

Vincent Dolce

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

160 Layne Van Anrooy Roseburg (OR)

160

Layne Van Anrooy

Roseburg (OR)

170 Jake Allar St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

170

Jake Allar

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

182 Bryce Rogers Lake Highland Prep (FL)

182

Bryce Rogers

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

195 Jacob Warner Washington (IL)

195

Jacob Warner

Washington (IL)

 
220 Jared Campbell St. Edward (OH)

220

Jared Campbell

St. Edward (OH)

285 Gable Steveson Apple Valley (MN)

285

Gable Steveson

Apple Valley (MN)

 

CLASH XV SCHOLAR ATHLETE WINNERS

Jake Allar St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

Jake Allar

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

Tyler Eischen Anoka (MN)

Tyler Eischen

Anoka (MN)

Jake Gliva Simley (MN)

Jake Gliva

Simley (MN)

Noah Lefebvre Foley (MN)

Noah Lefebvre

Foley (MN)

Austin Senger Pierre (SD)

Austin Senger

Pierre (SD)

Brandon Moen Owatonna (MN)

Brandon Moen

Owatonna (MN)

 
Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake (MN)

Kenny O'Neil

Prior Lake (MN)

Lincoln Turman Pierre (SD)

Lincoln Turman

Pierre (SD)

Drew Matticks Oak Park River Forest (IL)

Drew Matticks

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

William Turman Pierre (SD)

William Turman

Pierre (SD)

 

Bracket 2

Bracket 2 Champion (5th)

Apple Valley (MN)

 

7th Place

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

Bracket 2 Runner-up (6th)

Anoka (MN)

 

8th Place

Wasatch (UT)


Bracket 3

Bracket 3 Champion (9th)

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

 

11th Place

 Providence Catholic (IL)

Bracket 3 Runner-up (10th)

Simley (MN)

 

12th Place

Roseburg (OR)


Bracket 4

Bracket 4 Champion (13th)

Washington (IL)

 

15th Place

Prior Lake (MN)

Bracket 4 Runner-up (14th)

Albert Lea (MN)

 

16th Place

Tahoma (WA)


Bracket 5

Bracket 5 Champion (17th)

DeLaSalle_5Division.jpg

De La Salle (CA)

 

19th Place

Owatonna (MN)

Bracket 5 Runner-up (18th)

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

 

20th Place

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (MN)


Bracket 6

Bracket 6 Champion (21st)

Hastings (MN)

 

22nd Place

Vacaville (CA)

Bracket 6 Runner-up (22nd)

MesaMountain01.jpg

Commerce (GA)

 

23rd Place

Plattsmouth (NE)


Bracket 7

Bracket 7 Champion (24th)

Glenbard North (IL)

 

26th Place

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

Bracket 7 Runner-up (25th)

Foley (MN)

 

27th Place

Hermiston (OR)


Bracket 8

Bracket 8 Champion (29th)

Pierre (SD)

 

31st Place

Pewaukee (WI)

Bracket 8 Runner-up (30th)

Bismarck Century (ND)

 

32nd Place

Thompson (AL)


6-0 Wrestlers

 

106 Christian Goin Washington (IL)

106

Christian Goin

Washington (IL)

106 Jacob Lindsey Providence Catholic (IL)

106

Jacob Lindsey

Providence Catholic (IL)

106 Sam Latona Thompson (AL)

106

Sam Latona

Thompson (AL)

106 Zach Kvavle Corona Del Sol (AZ)

106

Zach Kvavle

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

113 Lincoln Turman Pierre (SD)

113

Lincoln Turman

Pierre (SD)

113 Peter Ogunsanya Oak Park River Forest (IL)

113

Peter Ogunsanya

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

120 Dack Punke Washington (IL)

120

Dack Punke

Washington (IL)

120 Patrick Ramirez De La Salle (CA)

120

Patrick Ramirez

De La Salle (CA)

120 William Turman Pierre (SD)

120

William Turman

Pierre (SD)

126 Anthony Madrigal Oak Park River Forest (IL)

126

Anthony Madrigal

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

126 Gabe Hixenbaugh Thompson (AL)

126

Gabe Hixenbaugh

Thompson (AL)

132 Adam McSorley Hastings (MN)

132

Adam McSorley

Hastings (MN)

132 Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

132

Bradley Kish

Kenyon-Wanamingo (MN)

132 Gavin Ignaszeski Albert Lea (MN)

132

Gavin Ignaszeski

Albert Lea (MN)

132 Jason Renteria Oak Park River Forest (IL)

132

Jason Renteria

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

145 Abe Assad Glenbard North (IL)

145

Abe Assad

Glenbard North (IL)

145 Garrett Aldrich Albert Lea (MN)

145

Garrett Aldrich

Albert Lea (MN)

145 Lawrence Saenz Vacaville (CA)

145

Lawrence Saenz

Vacaville (CA)

145 Nate Larson Apple Valley (MN)

145

Nate Larson

Apple Valley (MN)

152 Jake Brindley Lake Highland Prep (FL)

152

Jake Brindley

Lake Highland Prep (FL)

160 Brandon Konecny Corona Del Sol (AZ)

160

Brandon Konecny

Corona Del Sol (AZ)

160 Owen Brown Commerce (GA)

160

Owen Brown

Commerce (GA)

170 Devin Winston Park Hill (MO)

170

Devin Winston

Park Hill (MO)

170 Jonathan Hackett Del La Salle (CA)

170

Jonathan Hackett

Del La Salle (CA)

170 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake (MN)

170

Kenny O'Neil

Prior Lake (MN)

220 Darryl Aiello Del La Salle (CA)

220

Darryl Aiello

Del La Salle (CA)

182 Austin Harris Roseburg (OR)

182

Austin Harris

Roseburg (OR)

220 Jace Punke Washington (IL)

220

Jace Punke

Washington (IL)

182 Brandon Moen Owatonna (MN)

182

Brandon Moen

Owatonna (MN)

220 Knox Brown Commerce (GA)

220

Knox Brown

Commerce (GA)

195 Jacob Raschka Pewaukee (WI)

195

Jacob Raschka

Pewaukee (WI)

285 Jake Levengood Vacaville (CA)

285

Jake Levengood

Vacaville (CA)

220 Cade Belshay Buchanan (CA)

220

Cade Belshay

Buchanan (CA)

285 Blaze Beltran Pewaukee (WI)

285

Blaze Beltran

Pewaukee (WI)

220 Christopher Middlebrooks Oak Park River Forest (IL)

220

Christopher Middlebrooks

Oak Park River Forest (IL)