Clash xVII Results

Jan 4th and 5th, 2019

 
 

Clash XVII Champion

OPRF_01.jpg

Oak Park River Forest (IL)

 

3rd Place

Vacaville_01.jpg

Vacaville (CA)

Clash XVII Runner-up

waverlyShellrock_02.jpg

Waverly - Shell Rock (IA)

 

4th Place

shakopee_01.jpg

Shakopee (MN)


Clash XVII All-Tournament Team


CLASH XVII SCHOLAR ATHLETE WINNERS

Brady Gross    Apple Valley (MN)

Brady Gross

Apple Valley (MN)

Owen Werner    Perham (MN)

Owen Werner

Perham (MN)

Chopper Mordecal    Kearney (MO)

Chopper Mordecal

Kearney (MO)

Sebas Swiggum    Apple Valley (MN)

Sebas Swiggum

Apple Valley (MN)

Colton Kostynick    Perham (MN)

Colton Kostynick

Perham (MN)

Tyler Moser    Perham (MN)

Tyler Moser

Perham (MN)

David Ferrante    Huntley (IL)

David Ferrante

Huntley (IL)

Zach Peterson    Perham (MN)

Zach Peterson

Perham (MN)

Drew Woodley    Northfield (MN)

Drew Woodley

Northfield (MN)

Zane Martin    Vacaville (CA)

Zane Martin

Vacaville (CA)

Jacob Moore    Denver (IA)

Jacob Moore

Denver (IA)

 

Bracket 2

Bracket 2 Champion (5th)

Denver_02.jpg

Denver (IA)

 

7th Place

STMA_01.jpg

St. Michael-Albertville (MN)

Bracket 2 Runner-up (6th)

owatonna_01.jpg

Owatonna (MN)

 

8th Place

waukee_02.jpg

Waukee (IA)


Bracket 3

Bracket 3 Champion (9th)

Perham_02.jpg

Perham (MN)

 

11th Place

ellsworth_02.jpg

Ellsworth (WI)

Bracket 3 Runner-up (10th)

AppleValley_01.jpg

Apple Valley (MN)

 

12th Place

kearney_02.jpg

Kearney (MO)


Bracket 4

Bracket 4 Champion (13th)

bettenbdorf_02.jpg

Bettendorf (IA)

 

15th Place

wasatch01.jpg

Washington (IL)

Bracket 4 Runner-up (14th)

Huntley_02.jpg

Huntley (IL)

 

16th Place

burlington_02.jpg

Burlington (WI)


Bracket 5

Bracket 5 Champion (17th)

glenbard_01.jpg

Glenbard North (IL)

 

19th Place

CarlSanburg_01.jpg

Carl Sandburg (IL)

Bracket 5 Runner-up (18th)

Northscott_02.jpg

North Scott, Eldridge (IA)

 

20th Place

thompson_02.jpg

Thompson (AL)


Bracket 6

Bracket 6 Champion (21st)

KenyonWan_02.jpg

Kenyon Wanamingo (MN)

 

23rd Place

ForestLake_02.jpg

Forest Lake (MN)

Bracket 6 Runner-up (22nd)

anoka_02.jpg

Anoka (MN)

 

24th Place

newHampton_02.jpg

New Hampton (IA)


Bracket 7

Bracket 7 Runner-up (26th)

Bracket 7 Champion (25th)

Northfield_01.jpg

Northfield (MN)

27th Place

Blaine_02.jpg
eastRidge_02.jpg

East Ridge (MN)

28th Place

grant_01.jpg

Bracket 8

Bracket 8 Runner-up (30th)

Bracket 8 Champion (29th)

Northwest_01.jpg

Northwest (NE)

31st Place

mayo_01.jpg

Rochester Mayo (MN)

doverEyota_02.jpg

Dover-Eyota (MN)

32nd Place

Mitchell_01.jpg

Mitchell (SD)


6-0 Wrestlers